Alderney Coast Races 2012 - Provisional results
 
10 mile runners 5 mile runners  
Name Posit Bib Club/location Time  Category Name Posit Bib Club/location Time  Category  
Andy Black 1 79 Alderney Runners 1:12:34 M Gabriel Hamon 1 171 Alderney 0:44:12 B  
Dan Vaughn 2 41 Bourgage Harriers 1:18:44 M Jordan Shaw 2 199 Alderney 0:52:10 B?  
Jack Bingham 3 49 Alderney Runners 1:20:18 M Brendan Mannion 3 123 Alderney Runners 0:52:55 M50  
Jamie Blackham 4 1 Alderney 1:21:48 B Elanja O'Toole 4 281 Alderney 0:53:58 F  
Kaspar Nazeri 5 43 Bourgage Harriers 1:23:46 M Barrie Pimm-Smith 5 350 Alderney Runners 0:54:54 M60  
Richard Brown 6 122 Alderney 1:24:40 M50 Angela Bingham 6 280 Alderney Runners 0:57:12 F  
Patrick Down 7 120 Guernsey 1:27:13 M50 Aamod Mishra 7 45 Bourgage Harriers 1:01:55 M  
Blake Hutchins 8 44 Bourgage Harriers 1:28:43 M              
Chris McVae 9 75 Guernsey 1:28:57 M              
Jodie Parker 10 82 Alderney 1:29:00 F              
John Adams 11 140 Knebworth 1:33:21 M60              
Gerry Gaudion 12 124 Alderney 1:35:54 F50              
Richard Arscott 13 48 London 1:36:05 M              
James Thorne 14 46 Bourgage Harriers 1:36:14 M              
Joe Blackham 15 2 Alderney 1:37:34 B              
David Chisholm 16 47 Alderney 1:38:52 M              
Kate Adams 17 80 Hitchin 1:39:23 F              
Andrew May 18 77 Guernsey 1:48:09 M              
Graeme Harker 19 78 Guernsey 1:48:11 M              
Sarah Bower 20 84 Alderney Runners 1:49:35 F              
Thursa Wilde 21 83 Alderney Runners 1:59:14 F              
Victoria McAllister 22 81 Alderney 2:00:22 F              
? ? 23 10 Alderney 2:19:30 B              
Steven Tredget 24 40 Bourgage Harriers   M              
Simon Brazier 25 42 Bourgage Harriers   M              
Dean Smith 26 50 Alderney   M              
                         
 
10 mile walkers 5 mile walkers  
Name   Bib Club/location Time  Category Name   Bib Club/location Time  Category  
Carl Thomas 1 440 Guernsey 1:35:36 M Rio Bower 1 745 Alderney 1:18:23 F  
Melanie Manley 2 521 Alderney 2:16:05 F50 Graham Hockey 2 739 Guernsey 1:18:24 M  
Chris de la Mare 3 573 Guernsey 2:26:39 F60 Rachael Oakman 3 774 Alderney 1:30:00 F  
Winkle de la Mare 4 572 Guernsey 2:26:40 M60 Lucy Needham 4 776 Alderney 1:30:13 F  
Liam Moore 5 380 Alderney 2:41:10 B Vicky Chandier 5 778 Alderney 1:30:31 F  
Nola May 6 518 Alderney 2:41:26 F Ruby Walker 6 773 Alderney 1:30:32 F  
Shelagh Harker 7 517 Alderney 2:41:30 F Patricia McLernon 7 742 Alderney 1:33:32 F  
Barbara Moore 8 481 Alderney 2:47:40 F Norma Paris 8 747 Alderney Runners 1:33:33 F  
Dawn Scholes 9 570 Guernsey 2:54:13 F60 Mrs Radford 9 351 Alderney 1:36:13 F60  
Ray Scholes 10 571 Guernsey 2:54:15 M60 Hannah Wildi 10 699 Alderney 1:36:40 G  
Linda McCulloch 11 480 Alderney 3:02:00 F Louis Wildi 11 669 Alderney 1:36:44 B  
Andrew Scott 12 441 Alderney 3:02:02 M Luke Atkinson 12 652 Alderney 1:36:45 B  
Paul Richardson 13 639 Alderney 3:04:13 M70 Erin Atkinson 13 653 Alderney 1:36:53 B  
Paul Richardson 14 479 London 3:04:15 M Heather Syer 14 670 Alderney 1:36:54 G  
Lilly Kelleher 15 410 Alderney 3:19:26 G Samantha Atkinson 15 749 Alderney 1:36:55 F  
Aaron Baller 16 381 Alderney 3:19:27 B Jacki Wildi 16 777 Alderney 1:36:59 F  
Helen Ackrill 17 619 Alderney 3:20:45 F60 Michael Page 17 650 Alderney 1:40:10 B  
Candida Osborne 18 520 Alderney 3:20:49 F50 Libby Needham 18 698 Alderney 1:40:12 G  
Penelope Ball 19 483 Alderney 3:20:54 F Mariette Jansen 19 741 Alderney 1:40:17 F  
Sam Osborne 20 484 Alderney 3:20:56 F Tina Banks 20 743 Alderney 1:40:18 F  
Hannah Osbourne 21 519 Alderney 3:20:57 F Michele Hutchinson 21 744 Alderney 1:41:12 F  
Kerry Wedd 22 620 Alderney 3:20:57 M70 Jen Campbell 22 671 Alderney 1:41:13 G  
Sarah Wedd 23 482 Alderney 3:21:30 F Collette Green 23 775 Alderney 1:41:42 F50  
David Wedd 24 899 Alderney 3:39:00 M70 Martin Green 24 738 Alderney 1:41:43 M50  
Chris Radford 25 160 Alderney 3:00:11 M70 David Fleming 25 841 Alderney Runners 1:43:05 M60  
            Catherine Bevis 26 740 Alderney 1:50:16 F  
            Helen McGregor  27 780 Alderney 1:50:17 F50  
            Penelope Moxey 28 772 Alderney 1:58:09 F  
            Jonathan Moxey 29 737 Alderney 1:58:10 M  
            Molly Wood 30 840 Alderney 2:00:15 F60  
            Richard Wood 31 880 Alderney 2:00:16 M70  
            Naomi Scudamore 32 842 Alderney 2:03:21 F  
            John Scudamore 33 846 Alderney 2:03:22 M60  
            Olivia Osborne 34 672 Alderney 3:20:12 G  
            Julie Turner 35 748 Alderney   F  
            Sarah Shaw 36 779 Alderney   F  
            Connor Osborne 37 651 Alderney   B  
                         
 
If you notice any mistakes on these provisional results, please contact us and it will be corrected
You can see the race photos here